Last updated on 15.10.2022

Your privacy is very important to us.

This ‘Privacy Policy’ elucidates the privacy guidelines of Space Foundation Pvt. Ltd. (doing business as Space)  (‘Space’ we’, ‘us’, or ‘our’.), describes how and why we might collect, store, use, and/or share (‘process‘) your information when you use our services (‘Services’), such as when you:

– Visit our website at http://www.space-foundation.org/, or any website of ours that links to this privacy policy.

– Engage with us in other related ways, including any sales, marketing, or events.

SPACE FOUNDATION is committed to serve you and respect your privacy against all odds. Therefore, we set the highest ethical, legal, and professional standards to protect the sensitive information provided to us by the user(s). This Privacy Policy will enumerate an array of content with respect to user information, user security and our services.

Questions or concerns? Reading this privacy policy will help you understand your privacy rights and choices. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, please do not use our Services. If you still have any questions or concerns, please contact us atinfo@space-foundation.org.

SUMMARY OF KEY POINTS

This summary provides key points from our privacy policy, but you can find out more details about any of these topics by using our table of contents below to find the section you are looking for.

What personal information do we process? When you visit, use, or navigate our Services, we may process personal information depending on how you interactwith us and the Services, the choices you make, and the products and features you use.

Do we process any sensitive personal information? We may process sensitive personal information when necessary with your consent or as otherwise permitted by applicable law.

Do we receive any information from third parties? We do not receive any information from third parties.

How do we process your information? We process your information to provide, improve, and administer our Services, communicate with you, for security and fraud prevention, and to comply with law. We may also process your information for other purposes with your consent. We process your information only when we have a valid legal reason to do so.

In what situations and with which parties do we share personal information? We may share information in specific situations and with specific third parties.

How do we keep your Information safe? We have organisational and technical processes and procedures in place to protect your personal information. However, no electronic transmission over the internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorised third parties will not be able to defeat our security and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information.

What are your rights? Depending on where you are located geographically, the applicable privacy law may mean you have certain rights regarding your personal information.

How do you exercise your rights? The easiest way to exercise your rights is by contacting us. We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

Want to learn more about what SPACE FOUNDATION does with any information we collect?

TABLE OF CONTENT

S. No.

Particulars

1.       

DEFINITION

2.       

OUR PRIVACY POLICY

3.       

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

4.       

HOW DO WE PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?

5.       

WHAT LEGAL BASES DO WE RELY ON TO PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

6.       

WHEN AND WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

7.       

DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

8.       

HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS?

9.       

HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

10.   

HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

11.   

WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

12.   

CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

13.   

DO WE PROCESS INFORMATION OF CHILDREN?

14.   

DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?

15.   

HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?

16.   

HOW CAN YOU REVIEW UPDATE OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

DEFINITIONS

In this privacy policy, the following definitions are used:

Data: includes information that you submit to SPACE via the Website, i.e Newsletter, Careers and contact us queries, and information which is accessed by Space pursuant to your visit to the Website.

Cookies: A cookie generally allows the website to “remember” your actions/journey or preference for a certain period of time.

Data Protection Laws: any applicable law relating to the processing of personal Data, including the GDPR, CCA and the Information Technology Act, 2000,  as amended or substituted;

SPACE:Space Foundation Pvt. Ltd., a company incorporated in India whose registered office is at WZ-19, Asalatpur A-3 Block, Janakpuri, New Delhi, 110058, India;

User or you: the natural person who accesses the Website;

Website: the website that you are currently using, http://www.space-foundation.org/, and any sub-domains of this site, unless excluded by their own terms.

OUR PRIVACY POLICY:

We, at SPACE FOUNDATION process your personal information to run our business and provide our users with the services. By accepting our terms and conditions (and in some jurisdictions, by acknowledging this policy), you confirm that you have read and understood this policy, including how and why we use your information. In case you do not want us to collect or process your information in the ways described in this policy, it is advised that you should not use the services. We are not responsible for the content or the privacy policy or practices of any of our members, websites hosted through SPACE FOUNDATION, or third-party websites and apps.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Personal information you disclose to us

In Short: We collect personal information that you provide to us.

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you register on the Services, express an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and Services, when you participate in activities on the Services (such as sales), or otherwise when you contact us.

Personal Information Provided by You. The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the Services, the choices you make, and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may include the following:

  • Business and personal contact information, such as your first and last name, email and mailing addresses, phone number, professional title and company name.
  • Content you choose to upload to the Service, such as text, images, audio, and video, along with the metadata associated with the files you upload.
  • Profile information, such as your username and password that you may set to establish an online account with us, your interests, and preferences.
  • Registration information, such as information that may be related to a service, an account or an event you register for.
  • Feedback or correspondence, such as information you provide when you contact us with questions, feedback, or otherwise correspond with us online.
  • Demographic Information, such as your city, state, country of residence, postal code, and age.
  • Financial information, such as data necessary to process your payment If you make purchases, such as your payment instrument number (such as a credit card number), and the security code associated with your payment instrument. All payment data is stored by RAZORPAY. You may find their privacy policy link(s) here:https://razorpay.com/privacy/
  • Precise geolocation information, such as when you authorize our mobile application to access your location. 
  • Transaction information, such as information about payments to and from you and other details of products or services you have purchased from us.
  • Usage information, such as information about how you use the Service and interact with us, including information associated with any content you upload to the websites or otherwise submit to us, and information you provide when you use any interactive features of the Service.
  • Marketing information, such as your preferences for receiving communications about our activities, events, and publications, and details about how you engage with our communications.
  • Other information that we may collect which is not specifically listed here, but which we will use in accordance with this Privacy Policy or as otherwise disclosed at the time of collection.
  • Information we obtain from social media platforms: We may maintain pages for our Company on social media platforms, such as Facebook, LinkedIn, Twitter, Google, YouTube, Instagram, and other third party platforms. When you visit or interact with our pages on those platforms, the platform provider’s privacy policy will apply to your interactions and their collection, use and processing of your personal information. You or the platforms may provide us with information through the platform, and we will treat such information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. 
  • Information we obtain from other third parties:  We may receive personal information about you from third-party sources. For example, a business partner may share your contact information with us if you have expressed interest in learning specifically about our products or services, or the types of products or services we offer. We may obtain your personal information from other third parties, such as marketing partners, publicly-available sources and data providers.

All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete, and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.

Information automatically collected

In Short: Some information – such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and/or browser and device characteristics – is collected automatically when you visit ourServices.

 

We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use, or navigate the Services. This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name orabout thesecontact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and when you use our Services, and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our Services, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies.

The information we collect includes:

  • Log and Usage Data. Log and usage data is service-related, diagnostic, usage, and performance information our servers automatically collect when you access or use our Services and which we record in log files. Depending on how you interact with us, this log data may include your IP address, device information, browser type, and settings and information about your activity in the Services (such as the date/time stamps associated with your usage, pages and files viewed, searches, and other actions you take such as which features you use), device event information (such as system activity, error reports(sometimes called ‘crash dumps’), and hardware settings).
  • Device Data. We collect device data such as information about your computer, phone, tablet, or other device you use to access the Services. Depending on the device used, this device data may include information such as your IP address (or proxy server), device and application identification numbers, location, browser type, hardware model, Internet service provider and/or mobile carrier, operating system, and system configuration information.
  • Location Data. We collect location data such as information about your device’s location, which can be either precise or imprecise. How much information we collect depends on the type and settings of the device you use to access the Services. For example, we may use GPS and other technologies to collect geolocation data that tells us your current location (based on your IP address). You can opt out of allowing us to collect this information either by refusing access to the information or by disabling your Location setting on your device. However, if you choose to opt out, you may not be able to use certain aspects of the Services.

HOW DO WE PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We process your information to provide, improve, and administer our Services, communicate with you, for security and fraud prevention, and to comply with law. We may also process your information for other purposes with your consent.

We process your personal information for a variety of reasons, depending on how you interact with our Services, including:

  1. To operate the Service, we may process your personal information to:
  • provide, operate and improve the Service.
  • facilitate social features of the Service, such as by identifying and suggesting connections with other users of the Service and providing chat or messaging functionality.
  • communicate with you about events or contests in which you participate.
  • provide support and maintenance for the Service.
  1. To facilitate account creation and authentication and otherwise manage user accounts: We may process your information so you can create and log in to your account, as well as keep your account in working order.
  2. For research and developmentWe may process your information to analyse use of the Service to analyse and improve the Service and to develop new products and services, including by studying user demographics and use of the Service.
  3. To send you marketing and promotional communications: We may process your information for our marketing purpose to send you SPACE FOUNDATION-related marketing communications as permitted by law. You will have the ability to opt-out of our marketing and promotional communications as described in the “opt out of marketing” section.
  4. To display advertisements:We work with advertising partners to display advertisements on the Service or elsewhere online. These advertisements are delivered by our advertising partners and may be targeted based on your use of the Service or interests or location, and more
  5. To comply with law:We process your personal information as we believe necessary or appropriate to comply with applicable laws, lawful requests, and legal process, such as to respond to requests from government authorities.
  6. For compliance, fraud prevention, and safety: We may process your personal information and disclose it to law enforcement, government authorities, and private parties, as we believe necessary or appropriate to: (a) protect our, your or others’ rights, privacy, safety or property (including by making and defending legal claims); (b) enforce the terms and conditions that govern the Service; and (c) protect, investigate and deter against fraudulent, harmful, unauthorized, unethical or illegal activity.
  7. To deliver and facilitate delivery of services to the user: We may process your information to provide you with the requested service.
  8. To respond to user inquiries/offer support to users: We may process your information to respond to your inquiries and solve any potential issues you might have with the requested service.
  9. To communicate administrative information to you: We may process your information to send you details about our products and services, changes to our terms and policies, and other similar information.
  10. To fulfil and manage your orders: We may process your information to fulfil and manage your orders, payments, returns, and exchanges made through the Services.
  11. To enable user-to-user communications: We may process your information if you choose to use any of our offerings that allow for communication with another user.
  12. To request feedback: We may process your information when necessary to request feedback and to contact you about your use of our Services.
  13. To protect our Services: We may process your information as part of our efforts to keep our Services safe and secure, including fraud monitoring and prevention.
  14. To identify usage trends: We may process information about how you use our Services to better understand how they are being used so we can improve them.
  15. To determine the effectiveness of our marketing and promotional campaigns: We may process your information to better understand how to provide marketing and promotional campaigns that are most relevant to you.

To save or protect an individual’s vital interest: We may process your information when necessary to save or protect an individual’s vital interest, such as to prevent harm.

WHAT LEGAL BASES DO WE RELY ON TO PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We only process your personal information when we believe it is necessary and we have a valid legal reason (i.e.legal basis) to do so under applicable law. Like with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services to enter into or fulfil our contractual obligations, to protect your rights, or to fulfil our legitimate business interests.

If you are located in the EU or UK, this section applies to you.

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and UK GDPR require us to explain the valid legal bases we rely on in order to process your personal information. As such, we may rely on the following legal bases to process your personal information:

  • Consent. We may process your information if you have given us permission (i.e. consent) to use your personal information for a specific purpose. You can withdraw your consent at any time.
  • Performance of a Contract. We may process your personal information when we believe it is necessary to fulfil our contractual obligations to you, including providing our Services or at your request prior to entering into a contract with you.
  • Legitimate Interests. We may process your information when we believe it is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate business interests and those interests do not outweigh your interests and fundamental rights and freedoms. For example, we may process your personal information for some of the purposes described in order to:
  • Send users information about special offers and discounts on our products and services.
  • Develop and display personalised and relevant advertising content for our users.
  • Analyse how our services are used so we can improve them to engage and retain users.
  • Support our marketing activities.
  • Diagnose problems and/or prevent fraudulent activities.
  • Understand how our users use our products and services so we can improve user experience.
  • Legal Obligations. We may process your information where we believe it is necessary for compliance with our legal obligations, such as to cooperate with a law enforcement body or regulatory agency, exercise or defend our legal rights, or disclose your information as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.
  • Vital Interests. We may process your information where we believe it is necessary to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of a third party, such as situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person.

6. WHEN AND WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

In Short: We may share information in specific situations described in this section and/or with the following third parties. We may need to share your personal information in the following situations:

  • Service providers: We may share your personal information with third party companies and individuals that provide services on our behalf or help us operate the Service (such as customer support, hosting, analytics, email delivery, marketing, and database management services). These third parties may use your personal information only as directed or authorized by us and in a manner consistent with this Privacy Policy, and are prohibited from using or disclosing your information for any other purpose.
  • Payment processors: Any payment card information you use to make a purchase on the Service is collected and processed directly by our payment processor, Razorpay, and we never physically receive or store your full payment card information. Razorpay commits to complying with the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS) and using industry standard security. Razorpay may use your Payment Information in accordance with its own Privacy Policy mentioned above.
  • For compliance, fraud prevention and safety:We may share your personal information for the compliance, fraud prevention and safety purposes.  
  • Business Transfers: We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.
  • When we use Google Maps Platform APIs: We may share your information with certain Google Maps Platform APIs (e.g. Google Maps API, Places API). To find out more about Google’s Privacy Policy, please refer to this link. We use certain Google Maps Platform APIs to retrieve certain information when you make location-specific requests. This includes: Shipping Address; Billing Address; and other similar information. A full list of what we use information for can be found in this section and in the previous section titled HOW DO WE PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?’. We obtain and store on your device (‘cache”) your location for eight (8) months. You may revoke your consent anytime by contacting us at the contact details provided at the end of this document. The Google Maps Platform APIs that we use store and access cookies and other information on your devices. If you are a user currently in the European Economic Area (EU countries, Iceland, Liechtenstein, and Norway) or the United Kingdom, please take a look at our Cookie Notice.
  • Affiliates: We may share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honour this privacy notice. Affiliates include our parent company and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners, or other companies that we control or that are under common control with us.

DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

In Short: We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Using our site may place and access certain Cookies on your computer. We use Cookies to improve your experience of using our services.Before placing the Cookies on your computer, you will be presented with a message bar requesting your consent to set those Cookies. You may, if you wish, deny consent to the placing of Cookies; however certain features of the Website may not function fully or as-intended.

You can choose to enable or disable Cookies in your internet browser. By default, most internet browsers accept Cookies, but this can be changed. For further details, please consult the help menu in your internet browser.

We may place the Cookies for the following purpose:

  1. This cookie is necessary to display content in expand / collapse format on pages.
  2. Google Analytics is used on the Websites to track visitor traffic and site performance traffic by collecting anonymous information about the average time spent on the website, the pages viewed and other relevant usage statistics.

However, you can choose to delete Cookies at any time although in doing so you may lose any information that enables you to access the Website more quickly and efficiently including, but not limited to, personalisation settings.

HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS?

In Short: If you choose to register or log in to our services using a social media account, we may have access to certain information about you.

Our Services offer you the ability to register and log in using your third-party social media account details (like your Facebook or Twitter logins). Where you choose to do this, we will receive certain profile information about you from your social media provider. The profile information we receive may vary depending on the social media provider concerned, but will often include your name, email address, friends list, and profile picture, as well as other information you choose to make public on such a social media platform.

We will use the information we receive only for the purposes that are described in this privacy notice or that are otherwise made clear to you on the relevant Services. Please note that we do not control, and are not responsible for, other uses of your personal information by your third-party social media provider. We recommend that you review their privacy notice to understand how they collect, use, and share your personal information, and how you can set your privacy preferences on their sites and apps.

HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes outlined in this privacy notice unless otherwise required by law.

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required orpermitted by law (such as tax, accounting, or other legal requirements). No purpose in this notice will require us keeping your personal information for longer than theperiod of time in which users nave an account with us.

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymise such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

In Short: We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Using our site may place and access certain Cookies on your computer. We use Cookies to improve your experience of using our services.Before placing the Cookies on your computer, you will be presented with a message bar requesting your consent to set those Cookies. You may, if you wish, deny consent to the placing of Cookies; however certain features of the Website may not function fully or as-intended.

You can choose to enable or disable Cookies in your internet browser. By default, most internet browsers accept Cookies, but this can be changed. For further details, please consult the help menu in your internet browser.

We may place the Cookies for the following purpose:

  1. This cookie is necessary to display content in expand / collapse format on pages.
  2. Google Analytics is used on the Websites to track visitor traffic and site performance traffic by collecting anonymous information about the average time spent on the website, the pages viewed and other relevant usage statistics.

However, you can choose to delete Cookies at any time although in doing so you may lose any information that enables you to access the Website more quickly and efficiently including, but not limited to, personalisation settings.

HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS?

In Short: If you choose to register or log in to our services using a social media account, we may have access to certain information about you.

Our Services offer you the ability to register and log in using your third-party social media account details (like your Facebook or Twitter logins). Where you choose to do this, we will receive certain profile information about you from your social media provider. The profile information we receive may vary depending on the social media provider concerned, but will often include your name, email address, friends list, and profile picture, as well as other information you choose to make public on such a social media platform.

We will use the information we receive only for the purposes that are described in this privacy notice or that are otherwise made clear to you on the relevant Services. Please note that we do not control, and are not responsible for, other uses of your personal information by your third-party social media provider. We recommend that you review their privacy notice to understand how they collect, use, and share your personal information, and how you can set your privacy preferences on their sites and apps.

HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

In Short: We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organisational and technical security measures.

We have implemented appropriate and reasonable technical and organisational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information weprocess. However, despite our safeguards and efforts to secure your information, no electronic transmission over the Internet or information storage technology canbe guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorised third parties will not be able to defeat oursecurity and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personalinformation to and from our Services is at your own risk. You should only access the Services within a secure environment.

WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: in some regions, such as the European Economic Area (EEA), United Kingdom (UK), you have rights that allow you greater access to andcontrol over your personal information. You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.

In some regions (like the EEA, UK), you have certain rights under applicable data protection laws. These may include the right (i) to request access and obtain a copy of your personal information, (ii) to request rectification or erasure; (iii) to restrict the processing of your personal information; and (iv) if applicable, to data portability. In certain circumstances, you may also have the right to object to the processing of your personal information. You can make such a request by contacting us by using the contact details provided in the section HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?’ below.

We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

If you are located in the EEA or UK and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: htips://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

If you are located in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are available here: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html

Withdrawing your consent: If we are relying on your consent to process your personal information, which may be express and/or implied consent depending on the applicable law, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us by using the contact details provided in the section ‘HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE? below or updating your preferences.

However please note that this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before its withdrawal nor, when applicable law allows, will it affect the processing of your personal information conducted in reliance on lawful processing grounds other than consent.

Opting out of marketing and promotional communications: You can unsubscribe from our marketing and promotional communications at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the emails that we send, replying STOP’ or UNSUBSCRIBE to the SMS messages that we send, or by contacting us using the details provided in the section ‘HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?’ below. You will then be removed from the marketing lists. However, we may stillcommunicate with you for example, to send you service-related messages that are necessary for the administration and use of your account, to respond to service requests, or for other non-marketing purposes.

Account Information :If you would at any time like to review or change the information in your account or terminate your account, you can:

  • Contact us using the contact information provided.
  • Log in to your account settings and update your user account.

Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, we may retain some information in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our legal terms and/or comply with applicable legal requirements.

Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Services. To opt out of interest-based advertising by advertisers please contact us or drop an email regarding the same.

CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track (‘DNT) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage no uniform technology standard for recognising and implementing DNT signals has been finalised. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practicein a revised version of this privacy notice.

DO WE PROCESS INFORMATION OF CHILDREN?

As a general rule, children are not allowed to use the Service, and we do not collect personal information from them. We define “children” as anyone under 18 years old.  If we learn that we have collected personal information of a child without the consent of the child’s parent or guardian, we will delete it. We encourage parents with concerns to contact us at +91-9250901017 or email us at info@space-foundation.org.

DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?

In Short: Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated /Revised’ dale and the updated version Will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?

This page is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3(11) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011 (“IT Rules”) that requires publishing the name of the Grievance Officer and his/her contact details on the website, such that users or any victim who suffers as a result of a violation of Rule 3 (outlined in our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use) by any other person, can notify their complaints to us.

Further, as per Rule 3(4) of the IT Rules, the Grievance Officer shall acknowledge or respond to your communication of violation of Rule 3, by any other person, within 36 (thirty six) hours, and the complaints shall be redressed within 1 (one) month from the date of receipt of the complaint.

In accordance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under, the name and the contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided.

If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may contact our Grievance Officer:

Name: Mr. Tyag Singh

Email: info@space-foundation.org

Phone Number: +91-9250901017

HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

Based on the applicable laws of your country, you may have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it. To request to review, update, or delete your personal information, please contact info@space-foundation.org.